Homecoming Winners

Homecoming Save the Date

Homecoming 2016 Event and Award Winners

 

Ex.C.E.L. Award Recipients

Jordan Hildenbrand, Blue Springs, Missouri
Abdoulie Njai, Wichita, Kansas

Jennifer Alderdice Homecoming Award

Sarah Pickert, Wichita, Kansas

Rich and Judy Billings Spirit of 1912 Award

Linda Ellis Sims, e’79 (Read more)

Overall Winners

Greek Life
1st: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Delta Lambda Phi
2nd: Delta Delta Delta, Theta Chi, Alpha Kappa Lambda
3rd: Alpha Chi Omega, Delta Tau Delta, Beta Sigma Psi

Student Life
1st: Omega Phi Alpha, Beta Upsilon Chi
2nd: KU School of Engineering
3rd: Student Union Activities, The Big Event, KJHK

Stuff the Bus

Greek Life
1st: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Delta Lambda Phi
2nd: Phi Gamma Delta, Alpha Gamma Delta, Sigma Delta Tau, Lambda Chi Alpha
3rd: Delta Delta Delta, Theta Chi, Alpha Kappa Lambda

Glow KU

Greek Life
1st: Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Alpha Delta Pi, and Delta Lambda Phi
2nd: Sigma Kappa, Pi Kappa Alpha, and Multicultural Greek Council
3rd: Delta Tau Delta, Alpha Chi Omega, and Beta Sigma Psi

Student Life
1st: KU School of Engineering
2nd: Beta Upsilon Chi

Super Search

Greek Life
1st: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, and Delta Lambda Phi
2nd: Gamma Phi Beta, Pi Kappa Phi, and Tau Kappa Epsilon
3rd: Alpha Chi Omega, Delta Tau Delta, and Beta Sigma Psi

Student Life
1st: Omega Phi Alpha, Beta Upsilon Chi
2nd: KU School of Engineering
3rd: Student Union Activities, The Big Event, KJKH

Sign Competition

Greek Life
1st: Phi Gamma Delta, Alpha Gamma Delta, Lambda Chi Alpha, Sigma Delta Tau
2nd: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Delta Lambda Phi
3rd: Sigma Kappa, Pi Kappa Alpha, Multicultural Greek Council

Student Life
1st: Omega Phi Alpha, Beta Upsilon Chi

Chalk ‘n’ Rock

Greek Life
1st: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Delta Lambda Phi
2nd: Alpha Chi Omega, Delta Tau Delta, and Beta Sigma Psi
3rd: Sigma Kappa, Pi Kappa Alpha, Multicultural Greek Council

Student Life:
1st: Omega Phi Alpha, Beta Upsilon Chi
2nd: Student Union Activities, The Big Event, KJKH

3 vs 3 Basketball Tournament

Men’s Team
1st: Delta Chi, Zeta Beta Tau
2nd: MDM
3rd: Phi Gamma Delta

Women’s Team
1st: Alpha Chi Omega
2nd: Alpha Delta Pi
3rd: TMT

Coed Team
1st: Alpha Tau Omega, Kappa Delta, KU Panhellenic
2nd: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Delta Lambda Phi
3rd: Theta Tau

Jayhawk Jingles

Greek Life
1st: Delta Delta Delta, Theta Chi, Alpha Kappa Lambda
2nd: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Delta Lambda Phi
3rd: Sigma Kappa, Pi Kappa Alpha, Multicultural Greek Council

Lawrence for Literacy Book Drive

Greek Life
1st: Delta Delta Delta, Theta Chi, Alpha Kappa Lambda
2nd: Alpha Chi Omega, Delta Tau Delta, and Beta Sigma Psi
3rd: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Delta Lambda Phi

Student Life
1st: Omega Phi Alpha, Beta Upsilon Chi

Homecoming Parade

Moving Parts Float
Greek Life

Student Life

Non-Moving Parts Float
Greek Life

Student Life

Banner
Greek Life

Student Life

Decorated Vehicle
Greek Life